Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
China Opti-Solution logo
Opti-Solution
Our team is dedicated to offer the best products & service. We're the one who bring you effetiveness, time and money. Your every penny will worth.
Site Member

4 Years

Home > XPON ONT(dual mode) >

OS-XU04G2VW(AC) XPON ONT 4GE+2POTS+WIFI(2.4G&5G) Web/Telnet/CLI management with Realtek solution

Opti-Solution

OS-XU04G2VW(AC) XPON ONT 4GE+2POTS+WIFI(2.4G&5G) Web/Telnet/CLI management with Realtek solution

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : Opti-S

Model Number : OS-XU04G2VW(AC)

Certification : CCC/ISO9001

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T

Delivery Time : 5-8 work days

Main Chip : Realtek 9607C

Port : 1*XPON(GPON/EPON)port,4*GE,2*POTS,1*WIFI(2.4G&5G)

Power : DC12V,1.5A

Contact Now

1, Product Description


The 4GE+2POTS+WIFI(AC) is a series of ITU-T G.984.x based and IEEE802.3ah based XPON HYBRID ONU designed for home and office users. Its uplink interface is a 1*SC/APC or SC/UPC G/EPON port that supports 2.5G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth for GPON and supports 1.25G downstream and 1.25G upstream bandwidth for GEPON. It can access GEPON / GPON OLTs.It offers 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports for LAN. The ONU also offers 2* FXS ports and a 1200Mbps Wi-Fi Router, providing high quality voice and excellent Wi-Fi experience for subscribers. Built for FTTx deployments, it supports powerful home gateway/CPE features, such as Multiple WAN, QoS, VLAN, Firewall, ACL, etc. It is a high-end Internet Data, Voice and Wi-Fi all-in-one GEPON / GPON ONU for ISPs deploying Triple Play networks over single fiber.


2. Features:


1) Both ITU-T G.984.x GPON and IEEE802.3ah GEPON standard

2) IEEE802.11ac 867Mbps + IEEE802.11n 300Mbps Wi-Fi Router for Excellent Wi-Fi experiences

3) Offers 1* SC/APC or SC/UPC GPON / GEPON WAN port, supports 1.25G upstream and 2.5G / 1.25G downstream

4) Offers 4 * Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports, wire-speed data transmission

5) Offers 2*FXS ports for high quality Voice over IP deployments.

6) AES 128-bit encrypted and key switching, enhancing transmission security

7) Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QoS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc

8) Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc

9) Port Binding, different LAN ports can be assigned with different WAN services

10) Max 1:128 Fiber ration, max transmission distance can reach 20km

11) Max 1:64 Fiber ratio for GEPON, max transmission distance can reach 20km

12) Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission

13) Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage.

14) Support OMCI and TR069 Management, manage subscribers remotely.

15) Supports IPv4 and IPv6, highly applicable in both IP type based networks.


3,Technical parameters


StandardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab. IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1P, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.11b/g/n, IEEE802.11ac, ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G.984.4
TopologyStar Topology
Uplink port1*GEPON / GPON WAN port, SC/UPC Connectors or SC/APC connectors optional
Transmission distanceUp to 20Km
Downlink ports4*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit Ethernet ports
VoIP Ports2*FXS ports
Wi-FiIEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps + IEEE802.11ac 867Mbps Wi-Fi
LED IndicatorsPower, PON, LOS ,Internet, VoIP1, VoIP2, GE1-GE4, Wi-Fi, WPS
Ethernet Cable

10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m

100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m

1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100m

Fiber Cable8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cable
Power SupplyAC110-240V Input, DC 12V, 1A-1.5A output External Power Supply, 4KV Surge Protection

Temperature & Humidity

TemperatureHumidity
Working0 to 45℃10% - 90%
Standby-40 to 70℃5% - 90% RH




Quality OS-XU04G2VW(AC) XPON ONT 4GE+2POTS+WIFI(2.4G&5G) Web/Telnet/CLI management with Realtek solution wholesale

OS-XU04G2VW(AC) XPON ONT 4GE+2POTS+WIFI(2.4G&5G) Web/Telnet/CLI management with Realtek solution Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Opti-Solution
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)