Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
China Opti-Solution logo
Opti-Solution
Our team is dedicated to offer the best products & service. We're the one who bring you effetiveness, time and money. Your every penny will worth.
Site Member

4 Years

Home > PON SFP Module >

PX20++ 20km EPON OLT SFP Module TX 1490nm1.244Gbps RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps huawei zte fiberhome compatible

Opti-Solution

PX20++ 20km EPON OLT SFP Module TX 1490nm1.244Gbps RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps huawei zte fiberhome compatible

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : Opti-S

Model Number : EPON OLT PX20++

Certification : IS9001

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T

Delivery Time : 5-8 work days

Packaging Details : 10 pcs for 1 box

Launched Power : Launched Power is 5-6dBm

Distance : Pon module for SFP is 20km

Standard : Compatible IEEE 802.3ah

Contact Now

Product Features

  • Compatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20++ GEPON application
  • Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System
  • SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operation case temperature -10~70°C for commercial
  • RoHS-6 compliance

Applications:


Data services
Voice services
Video services
Monitoring service
FTTH


Absolute Maximum Ratings


ParameterUnitMin.TypicalMax.
Power SupplyV04.2
Storage Ambient Temperature°C-4085
Operating Case Temperature°C-4085
Operating Relative Humidity%595
Receiver Damaged ThresholddBm0

Operating Condition


ParameterUnitMin.TypicalMax.
Power SupplyV3.13.33.5
Operating Case Temp for C-temp°C-1070
Operating Relative Humidity%595
Data Rate(TX/RX)Gbit/s1.25


Optical Characteristics

ParameterUnitMin.Typ.Max.
TX Central Wavelengthnm14801500
Spectral Width (-20dB)nm1
SMSRdB30
Mean Launched PowerdBm57
Mean Launched Power (TX Off)dBm-39
Extinction Ratio(Note 1)dB9
TX Total JitterUI0.43
Rise/Fall Time (20%-80%)ps260
RIN15OMAdB/Hz-115
Optical Return Loss TolerancedB-12
Transmitter and dispersion Penalty(20km G.652)dB2.3
TX Optical Eye MaskCompliant With IEEE Std 802.3ah™-2004
Receive Wavelengthnm12601360
Sensitivity (Note 2)dBm-33
OverloaddBm-6
Dynamic RangdB25
Receiver Threshold Settling Timens250
RX Dynamic Range(Note 3)dBm-30-6
LOS-DeassertdBm-34
LOS-AssertdBm-45
SD HysteresisdB0.56
Receiver ReflectancedB-12


Quality PX20++ 20km EPON OLT SFP Module TX 1490nm1.244Gbps RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps huawei zte fiberhome compatible wholesale

PX20++ 20km EPON OLT SFP Module TX 1490nm1.244Gbps RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps huawei zte fiberhome compatible Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Opti-Solution
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)