Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
China Opti-Solution logo
Opti-Solution
Our team is dedicated to offer the best products & service. We're the one who bring you effetiveness, time and money. Your every penny will worth.
Site Member

4 Years

Home > EPON ONT >

OS-EU04G EPON MDU 4GE port applyingy in Monitoring service support port isolation for FTTB solution with realtek chip

Opti-Solution

OS-EU04G EPON MDU 4GE port applyingy in Monitoring service support port isolation for FTTB solution with realtek chip

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : Opti-S

Model Number : OS-EU04G

Certification : CCC/ISO9001

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T;paypal

Delivery Time : 5-8 work days after payment

Main chip : Realtek chip

Ports : 1*PON port+4*10/100/1000 base-T ports

management : Web/CLI management

Contact Now


FTTH 4GE Ports EPON MDU ONU apply in Monitoring service support port isolation


OS-EU04S is used for FTTB/FTTO/FTTC/FTTV, developed by Opti Solution. It is based on stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, Regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Their core chips are mature, stable and high-performance chipset in telecom field. The access system can provide broadband access services for enterprises or multi-dwellings, offer internet access service


Applications:
Data services, Voice services, Video services
Monitoring service
FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTTP


Product Feature:

1. Adopt point to multi point network topology, effectively collect and gather users' dispersed Ethernet Services, provides 4*10/100/1000M RJ45 fast ethernet ports, smooth interconnection with existing networks


2. Dynamic bandwidth allocation mechanism enables all users to share the bandwidth of 1Gbps more reasonably, achieve reliable QoS guarantee, ensure the quality of service of different services in the same network.


3. Support IGMP multicast and make effective use of broadband.

4. Support port isolation.

5. Support Ethernet loop detection, automatic judging devices whether there is an Ethernet loop blocking on the network. When the loop is disappearing, it can automatically recover.

6. Support multicast VLAN.

7. Support remote loop back, remote diagnosis network state.

8. The rich OAM function design includes configuration, alarm, performance monitoring, fault isolation and security management. It not only provides remote management through OLT, but also supports local console management.

9. Support the authority certification test of the Ministry of public security.



Technical Parameter


Model
OS-EU04S

User side interface
4*10/100M BASE-T fast ethernet RJ45 ports (self adaption).
PONportUplink and downlink symmetric,transmission rate:1Gbps.
Network coverage radius : 20km.
Optical interface type:SC/PC.
Highly sensitive optical receiver: ≧-30dBm.
Luminous power:2-7dBm .
Security: ONU authentication mechanism.

Standards to be followed
IEEE 802.3ah.
(YD/T 1475-2006).
IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree.
IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN.
IEEE 802.1w, RSTP.
Ethernet – II, Ethernet-SNAP.
VLANPort base VLAN.
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Quality of service(QoS)Backpressure flow control (half duplex).
IEEE 802.3x,flow control (full duplex).
Prevent Head Of Line mechanism.
IEEE p802.1p, CoS
4 transmission queues per port mapped 8 priorities for 802.1p
WR, SP and FIFO queuing scheduling algorithms.
Line rate .
ReliabilityUDLD(Single directional link detection protocol to prevent survival tree loop)
Support Dying-Gasp function.
Network securityIEEE 802.1x:Port Based Network Access Control.Support local and remote authentication, EAP end or transmission.
CHAP,EAP authentication.
Limit the maximum number of users per port.
Port protection.
Message storm control.
Management configurationCLI, Web, SNMP, TELNET multiple management methods.
Software upgrades can be carried out through TFTP and FTP.
Local or server syslog log system log.
ping, trace route network testing tools.
Dimension125*175*28mm.
Installation : plug and play.
Heat dissipationFor a long time (24 hours)to use, the heating of the equipment will not cause the deterioration of the performance and the deformation and damage of the device.
Environment requirementWorking environment:-55℃~75℃;5%~95% non-condensing
Storage environment:-60℃~80℃;5%~95% non-condensing.
Power supplyPower adapter type: switch power adapter.
Input voltage rating:110V~240V,50/60Hz.
The range of input voltage fluctuation: International + 10%.

Fuse: install an inrecoverable temperature insurance

(or temperature resistance) at the input end.

Power consumption : ≦ 3W.
Certification requirements: domestic CCC certification, international CE certification or customer designated certification.


Quality OS-EU04G EPON MDU 4GE port applyingy in Monitoring service support port isolation for FTTB solution with realtek chip wholesale

OS-EU04G EPON MDU 4GE port applyingy in Monitoring service support port isolation for FTTB solution with realtek chip Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Opti-Solution
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)