Sign In | Join Free | My gimpguru.org
China Opti-Solution logo
Opti-Solution
Our team is dedicated to offer the best products & service. We're the one who bring you effetiveness, time and money. Your every penny will worth.
Site Member

4 Years

Home > PON SFP Module >

Class C+ 20km GPON OLT SFP Module TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps huawei zte fiberhome compatible

Opti-Solution

Class C+ 20km GPON OLT SFP Module TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps huawei zte fiberhome compatible

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : Opti-s

Model Number : GPON OLT C+

Certification : CE/ROHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T;Paypal

Delivery Time : 5-8 work days after payment

Packaging Details : 10 pcs/box

TX : 1490nm

RX : 1310nm

Mean Launched Power (TX Off) : 4.5db

Contact Now


GPON OLT C+ , 20km , TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps , RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP , BIDI SC/UPC


Product Features

  • Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C+ application
  • Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
  • 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD
  • 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
  • Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)
  • SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operation case temperature 0~70°C
  • RoHS6 compliance

Application
GPON OLT Class C+
FTTx



Operating Condition

ParameterUnitMin.TypicalMax.
Storage Temperature°C-4085
Operating Case Temp for C-temp°C070
Operating Relative Humidity%595
Power Supply VoltageV3.153.33.45
Supply CurrentmA600
Bit Rate for TxGbps2.488
Bit Rate for RxGbps1.244



Characteristics
All performance is specified at whole working temperature and conditions

ParameterUnitMin.TypicalMax.
Transmitter
TX Central Wavelengthnm148014901500
Spectral Width (-20dB)nm1
Side Mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)dB30
Mean Launched PowerdBm4.510
Mean Launched Power (TX Off)dBm-45
Extinction RatiodB8.2
Optical Return Loss TolerancedB-12
Transmitter and dispersion PenaltydB1
Transmitter Mask(PRBS223-1@2.488G)Compliant With ITU-T G.984.2
Receiver
Receive Wavelengthnm129013101330
Sensitivity
(PRBS223-1@1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)
dBm-30
Overload
(PRBS223-1@1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)
dBm-12
Receiver Burst Mode Dynamic RangedB15
Damage Threshold for ReceiverdBm5
SD Assert LeveldBm-33
SD De-assert LeveldBm-45
SD HysteresisdB0.56
WDM Filter isolation to 1550nmdB38
WDM Filter isolation to 1650nmdB35
Electrical Interface Characteristics
Data Input Swing Differential/TXmV200-2000
Data Output Swing Differential/RXmV4001600
Date Differential ImpedanceΩ90100110
LVTTL Output HighV2.4Vcc
LVTTL Output LowV00.4
LVTTL Input HighV2.0Vcc+0.3
LVTTL Input LowV00.8
Timing Characteristics
Guard Time (Tg)ns25.6
Reset Pulse Width (Tr)ns12.8
Reset Delay (Trd)ns12.8
Receiver Preamble Time (Tp)ns140
SD Assert Time (TSDA)ns100
SD De-assert Time (TSDD)ns12.8
RSSI Trigger Delay (Ttd)ns25
RSSI Trigger Pulse Width (Tw)ns500
Internal I2C Delay (Twait)us500


Quality Class C+ 20km GPON OLT SFP Module TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps huawei zte fiberhome compatible wholesale

Class C+ 20km GPON OLT SFP Module TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps huawei zte fiberhome compatible Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Opti-Solution
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)